Lefora.Com - Info lefora.com

lefora.com receives about 12,058 unique visitors and 57,880 (4.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $339.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $196,451.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lefora.com is ranked number 48,201 in the world and 0.00262% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90017, United States and links to network IP address 209.132.196.108. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - lefora.com

Lefora is a universe of free social networking communities united by people and their passions. Create a free social networking forum instantly or join one of the thousands of social networks, forums, and social communities in the LeforaVerse.
How did lefora.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 990 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is lefora.com?

12.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
12,058
Monthly Unique Visitors:
361,740
Pages per Visit:
4.80
Daily Pageviews:
57,880
Alexa Rank:
48,201 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00262%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 24.6%19.2%19178
Canada 20.4%46.4%4019
United States 14.8%14.7%49442
Sweden 6.2%6.5%6214
Turkey 5.9%1.9%20568
United Kingdom 4.9%3.8%32870
Germany 1.0%0.2%211711

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lefora.com
14.69%4.07%1.3
mxffileconverter.lefora.com
13.15%10.89%4.0
farm.lefora.com
9.75%34.80%17
tfiab.lefora.com
8.76%6.50%3.6
prorecordingworkshop.lefora.com
8.55%7.18%4.1
teknoform.lefora.com
5.72%1.84%1.6
u.lefora.com
4.97%4.73%5
parkhomeliving.lefora.com
1.80%2.70%7
italicroots.lefora.com
1.74%2.88%8
filnursesblogs.lefora.com
1.50%0.31%1.0
sb2revival.lefora.com
1.21%0.32%1.3
cmm.lefora.com
1.08%0.22%1.0
politicalconundrum.lefora.com
1.05%0.22%1.0
veryserious.lefora.com
0.75%0.45%2.9
lumpinmouth.lefora.com
0.59%0.16%1.3
stemspring2015.lefora.com
0.59%2.25%19
servicedogtrainingcollege.lefora.com
0.48%0.67%7
OTHER
0%19.82%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lefora.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  lefora.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  62,497
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,449
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  11,798
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $4,486.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is lefora.com?

Facebook:
  242
Google +:
  109
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,171
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lefora.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$339.00
Monthly Revenue:
$10,170.00
Yearly Revenue:
$123,735.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Canada 26,856$188.26
United States 8,508$97.59
Sweden 3,762$20.01
India 11,113$17.78
United Kingdom 2,199$13.70
Turkey 1,100$1.20
Germany 116$0.56

How much money do lefora.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$77.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,329.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$28,343.45
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,873
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
386,193
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,698,678
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Canada 6,714$47.07
United States 1,532$17.57
Sweden 1,053$5.60
India 3,112$4.98
United Kingdom 352$2.19
Germany 34$0.16
Turkey 77$0.08

How much is lefora.com worth?

Website Value:
$196,451.78

Where is lefora.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.132.196.108
ASN:
AS7296 
ISP:
Alchemy Communications, Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.132.196.108

How fast does lefora.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3082 ms) 16 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

lefora.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

lefora.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 09 Jun 2015 19:27:59 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: CE=25esdu4p3k1pccdldf0fddopl5; path=/; domain=.lefora.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: CE=8cf927i1e70suc86fgeme378n2; path=/; domain=.lefora.com
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: crwg_rsid=1086; path=/;
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
A 209.132.196.108 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.crowdgather.com
Rname noc.crowdgather.com
Serial Number 1404190840
Refresh 7200
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.crowdgather.com 300
NS ns1.crowdgather.com 300
NS ns2.crowdgather.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-06-21
Domain Age:
7 years 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LEFORA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.CROWDGATHER.COM
Name Server: NS2.CROWDGATHER.COM
Name Server: NS3.CROWDGATHER.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-may-2015
Creation Date: 21-jun-2007
Expiration Date: 21-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 09 Jun 2015 19:27:57 GMT <<<
Last update was 990 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lefora.com widget